Call us today: (610) 688-7610 (610) 688-7610

Attendance: (610) 902-0183 (610) 902-0183

Roster

2016 Varsity

Charles Adjekpiyede
Julian Belles
Mike Braccischi
Derrick Brown
Carlon Brown
Khalil Curry
Roman Davis
Stephen DeFruscio
Kevin Downs
Bobby Ferry
Danny Finley
Joe Gajewski
Zaahir Glenn
John Goetz
Patrick Griswold
Rick Groce
Jake Harvey
John Hasson
Steve Honick
John Kearny
Matt Martillotti
Fynn McNulty
Rich Melito
Greg Natale
Jacob Natale
Marc Natale
Jaelen Parker
Matt Prager
Khadir Roberts
Dhamir Ruffin
Anthony Sabol
Christian Smith
Derrick Sutherlin
Hunter Wagner
Anthony Warnick
Corey Woodson
Zebbie Zarwie

2016 Junior Varsity

Jaden Albergotti
Darel Alliston
Joshua Bowman
John Bushner
Zachariah Butler
Kevin Cone
Ryan Connors
Vincent Curran
Christopher Downey
Eamon Finn
Joseph Fredericksdorf
Ryan Graham
Kamal Gray
Michael Klusarits
John Klusarits
Stanford Lewis
Raphael Manning
Daniel Morgan
Beck Neely
Salvatore Pisoni
Sean Rambo
Charles Reinert
Kieran Spillane
Austin Sutcliffe
Michael Tarasca

2016 Freshman

Devon Alexander
Sean Anderson
DaVaughn Bell-Jackson
Michael Dempsey
Matthew Dobrowolski
Aaron Farward
Joseph Gallo
Stephen Gambone
Jason Lafontano
Kevin Herrick
Richard Kimmel
Patrick Marley
Juliano Mastrocola
Sean Meals
Sean Myers
Tyrese Livers
Carl Miller
Russel Minor-Shaw
Dante Palerma
Caleb Rottloff
Anthony Swenda
Christian Thomas
Jamil Thomas
JaQuan Thomas
Christopher Walker

Learn More

Calendar

January 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • Classes Resume
  • Boys Freshman Basketball v. Neumann-Goretti (home)
  • Boys JV Basketball v. Neumann-Goretti (home)
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Neumann-Goretti (home)
3
4
  • School Closed due to inclement weather
5
  • School Closed due to inclement weather
  • Feast of St. John Neumann
  • Boys Freshman Basketball v. Cardinal O'Hara (home)
  • Boys JV Basketball @ Cardinal O'Hara
  • Girls Varsity Indoor Track DVGTCA @ Lehigh University
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Cardinal O'Hara
6
  • Girls Cheerleading Haverford Cheerleading Competition @ Haverford HS
  • Boys Indoor Track T&FCA of GP @ Haverford College (Time TBA)
7
  • Girls Varsity Cheerleading Garden State Invitational @ Toms River, N.J.
  • Swimming v. Lansdale Catholic @ Plymouth Whitemarsh HS
8
  • Boys Freshman Basketball @ Archbishop Wood
  • Boys JV Basketball v. Cardinal O'Hara (home)
  • Parents' Association Meeting
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Archbishop Wood (home)
9
  • Kairos XCIII
10
  • Kairos XCIII
  • Girls Varsity Indoor Track Delco Indoor Championships @ Haverford College
11
  • Kairos XCIII
  • Swimming (boys only) @ LaSalle
12
  • Kairos XCIII
  • Girls Indoor Track PCL Indoor Meet @ Haverford College (Time TBA)
  • Boys Indoor Track PCL Indoor Meet @ Haverford College (Time TBA)
  • Girls Varsity Indoor Track @ Haverford College (Time TBA)
  • Boys Freshman Basketball @ LaSalle
  • Boys JV Basketball @ LaSalle
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ LaSalle
13
  • Girls Cheerleading at St. Hubert's
  • Girls Cheerleading @ Upper Darby
14
  • Boys JV Basketball @ Bishop McDivitt
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Bishop McDevitt
  • Swimming v. Cardinal O'Hara @ Plymouth Whitemarsh HS
15
  • School Closed - MLK Holiday
  • MLK Day Of Service
  • Boys Freshman Basketball v. Bishop McDevitt (home)
16
17
  • ACTS Auditions
18
  • Thon Tickets on Sale
  • ACTS Callbacks
19
  • Thon Tickets on Sale
  • Girls Cheerleading PIAA States @ Hershey
  • Boys JV Basketball v. West Catholic (home)
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. West Catholic (home)
20
  • Girls Cheerleading PIAA States @ Hershey
  • Future Cities at Carroll
  • Girls and Boys Indoor Track New Balance Games @ The Armory, NY
21
  • Carroll Cheer Classic
  • Swimming v. John H. Hallahan Catholic and Roman Catholic @ Plymouth Whitemarsh HS
22
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ St. Joe's Prep
  • Boys Freshman Basketball v. St. Joe's Prep (home)
  • Boys JV Basketball @ St. Joe's Prep
23
  • Swimming v. Little Flower and St. Joe's Prep @ St. Joe's Prep
24
25
26
  • End of S1/Q2
  • Boys Freshman Basketball @ Roman Catholic
  • Boys JV Basketball v. Roman Catholic (home)
  • Girls Indoor Track DVGTCA @ Lehigh University
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Roman Catholic (Coaches v. Cancer game) (home)
27
  • Boys Indoor Track T&FCA of GP @ Glen Mills
28
  • Girls Cheerleading Ridley Cheer Challenge @ Ridley HS
  • Boys JV Basketball v. Archbishop Ryan (home)
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Archbishop Ryan (home)
  • Swimming v.Father Judge and St. Hubert's @ Plymouth Whitemarsh HS
29
  • Catholic Schools Week
  • S2/Q3 Begins
  • Boys Freshman Basketball @ Archbishop Ryan
30
  • Catholic Schools Week
31
  • Catholic Schools Week
  • Boys Indoor Track Delco Boys @ Glen Mills