Call us today: (610) 688-7610 (610) 688-7610

Attendance: (610) 902-0183 (610) 902-0183

Roster

2016 Boys Varsity

Costas Angelis
Mark Boccella
Nick Booth
Liam Crenny
Anthony D’Orazi0
David Fohner
Sam Frederick
Nicholas Frederick
Alex Furtek
Nicholas Gatto
Thomas Grazel
Jykeem Hamilton
Steve Kaelin
Sean Kearney
Jake Langley
Justin Leonard
Sean Loftus
Dom Massi
James Rolley
Michael Sponholtz
Vito Vincent

2016 Girls Varsity

Claire Boylan
Maeve Buchanan
Abigail Ferraioli
Madelyn Ferraioli
Divonne Franklin
Grace Gallagher
Alexandra Hagan
Julianna Keith
Rose Kokol
Paige Mastripolito
Rachel Matey
Kelli Ann Matey
Molly McFadden
Kelly Morris
Lauren Nigro
Morgan Rake
Lara Ramirez
Isabella Sorrentino
Rachel White
Abigail Wick
Emily Wittig

2016 Boys Junior Varsity

Jacob Antonello
Quinn Brogan
Michael Clelland
Joseph Cook
Matthew DeLello
Benjamin DiMascio
David Grill
Michael Hall
John Heil
George Higgins
Jack Higgins
Matthew Lemons
Sebastian Louis
Christopher Malazita
Kieran McCormick
Christopher Morrison
Dan Organ
Connor Shield
Ryan Shilling
Griffin Stout
Michael Volpe

2016 Girls Junior Varsity

Johanna Arevalo
Jaelynne Bethea
Suzanne Conners
Julia Crawford
Isabel DeLuca
Molly DiCarlo
Shannon Dixon
Suzanne Dupnock
Siobhan Egan
Alyssandra Escajadillo
Shannelle Gary
Mary Kate Griesser
Isabella Grube
Liz Hannold
Madison Henry
Bridget Hislop
Gina Hoenig
Amy Horsell
Erin Mahady
Mikayla McKune
Sabrina Narda
Abby Shuster
Mary Kate Soltys
Ashton Spano

2016 Boys Freshman

Ray Donohue
Nick Farrell
Thomas Fitzpatrick
Brendan Gould
Philip Hatfield
Ryan Hoffman
Hunter Lloyd
Roman Loftus
Jason MacWilliams
Nick Malloy
Owen Noonan
Mateo Pascual
Jabari Perryman
Brendan Sowa
Max Tyrell

Learn More

Calendar

January 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • Classes Resume
  • Boys Freshman Basketball v. Neumann-Goretti (home)
  • Boys JV Basketball v. Neumann-Goretti (home)
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Neumann-Goretti (home)
3
4
  • School Closed due to inclement weather
5
  • School Closed due to inclement weather
  • Feast of St. John Neumann
  • Boys Freshman Basketball v. Cardinal O'Hara (home)
  • Boys JV Basketball @ Cardinal O'Hara
  • Girls Varsity Indoor Track DVGTCA @ Lehigh University
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Cardinal O'Hara
6
  • Girls Cheerleading Haverford Cheerleading Competition @ Haverford HS
  • Boys Indoor Track T&FCA of GP @ Haverford College (Time TBA)
7
  • Girls Varsity Cheerleading Garden State Invitational @ Toms River, N.J.
  • Swimming v. Lansdale Catholic @ Plymouth Whitemarsh HS
8
  • Boys Freshman Basketball @ Archbishop Wood
  • Boys JV Basketball v. Cardinal O'Hara (home)
  • Parents' Association Meeting
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Archbishop Wood (home)
9
  • Kairos XCIII
10
  • Kairos XCIII
  • Girls Varsity Indoor Track Delco Indoor Championships @ Haverford College
11
  • Kairos XCIII
  • Swimming (boys only) @ LaSalle
12
  • Kairos XCIII
  • Girls Indoor Track PCL Indoor Meet @ Haverford College (Time TBA)
  • Boys Indoor Track PCL Indoor Meet @ Haverford College (Time TBA)
  • Girls Varsity Indoor Track @ Haverford College (Time TBA)
  • Boys Freshman Basketball @ LaSalle
  • Boys JV Basketball @ LaSalle
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ LaSalle
13
  • Girls Cheerleading at St. Hubert's
  • Girls Cheerleading @ Upper Darby
14
  • Boys JV Basketball @ Bishop McDivitt
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Bishop McDevitt
  • Swimming v. Cardinal O'Hara @ Plymouth Whitemarsh HS
15
  • School Closed - MLK Holiday
  • MLK Day Of Service
  • Boys Freshman Basketball v. Bishop McDevitt (home)
16
17
  • ACTS Auditions
18
  • Thon Tickets on Sale
  • ACTS Callbacks
19
  • Thon Tickets on Sale
  • Girls Cheerleading PIAA States @ Hershey
  • Boys JV Basketball v. West Catholic (home)
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. West Catholic (home)
20
  • Girls Cheerleading PIAA States @ Hershey
  • Future Cities at Carroll
  • Girls and Boys Indoor Track New Balance Games @ The Armory, NY
21
  • Carroll Cheer Classic
  • Swimming v. John H. Hallahan Catholic and Roman Catholic @ Plymouth Whitemarsh HS
22
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ St. Joe's Prep
  • Boys Freshman Basketball v. St. Joe's Prep (home)
  • Boys JV Basketball @ St. Joe's Prep
23
  • Swimming v. Little Flower and St. Joe's Prep @ St. Joe's Prep
24
25
26
  • End of S1/Q2
  • Boys Freshman Basketball @ Roman Catholic
  • Boys JV Basketball v. Roman Catholic (home)
  • Girls Indoor Track DVGTCA @ Lehigh University
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Roman Catholic (Coaches v. Cancer game) (home)
27
  • Boys Indoor Track T&FCA of GP @ Glen Mills
28
  • Girls Cheerleading Ridley Cheer Challenge @ Ridley HS
  • Boys JV Basketball v. Archbishop Ryan (home)
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Archbishop Ryan (home)
  • Swimming v.Father Judge and St. Hubert's @ Plymouth Whitemarsh HS
29
  • Catholic Schools Week
  • S2/Q3 Begins
  • Boys Freshman Basketball @ Archbishop Ryan
30
  • Catholic Schools Week
31
  • Catholic Schools Week
  • Boys Indoor Track Delco Boys @ Glen Mills