Call us today: (610) 688-7610 (610) 688-7610

Attendance: (610) 902-0183 (610) 902-0183

Transportation

The following school districts provide bussing at no cost to the family:

  • Colonial
  • Great Valley
  • Haverford
  • Lower Merion
  • Manayunk
  • Marple
  • Methacton
  • Norristown
  • Phoenixville
  • Radnor
  • Rose Tree
  • Springfield (D)
  • Springfield (M)
  • Spring-Ford
  • Tredyffrin-Easttown
  • Upper Darby
  • Upper Merion
  • Wallingford-Swarthmore
  • William Penn
  • Wissahickon

Archbishop Carroll contracts a bussing service to provide transportation to students residing in the Manayunk/Roxborough/Andorra sections of Philadelphia as well as Chester, Ridley, Morton, Sharon Hill, and Collingdale areas of Delaware County.

Students living in the city of Philadelphia are provided with a weekly Septa Trans Pass at no cost to the student.

Calendar

February 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Catholic Schools Week
2
  • Catholic Schools Week
  • Pep Rally
  • Boys Freshman Basketball @ Father Judge
  • Boys JV Basketball @ Father Judge
  • Girls Varsity Indoor Track @ DVGTCA Lehigh University
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Father Judge
3
  • Girls Cheerleading Viking Cheer Challenge @ Archbishop Wood HS
  • Boys Indoor Track T&FCA of GP @ Lehigh University
4
  • All Catholic Band
  • Girls Cheerleading Delco Showcase
  • Boys JV Basketball v. Lansdale Catholic (home)
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Lansdale Catholic (home)
5
  • Boys Freshman Basketball @ Lansdale Catholic
6
7
  • Girls Cheerleading UCA Nationals @ Walt Disney World
  • Girls Indoor Track Consolation Meet @ Swarthmore College
  • Swimming v. Monsignor Bonner, Archbishop Prendergast and Archbishop Wood @ Upper Darby HS
  • Boys Indoor Track T&FCA of GP Novice Meet @ Westtown HS
8
  • Junior Retreat
  • Girls Cheerleading UCA Nationals @ Walt Disney World
9
  • Girls Cheerleading UCA Nationals @ Walt Disney World
  • Boys Freshman Basketball v. Bonner-Prendie (home)
  • Boys JV Basketball @ Bonder-Prende
  • Boys Indoor Track TC&FCA of GP Last Chance Meet @ Lehigh University
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Bonner-Prende
10
  • Girls Cheerleading UCA Nationals @ Walt Disney World
11
  • Girls Cheerleading UCA Nationals @ Walt Disney World
  • Girls and Boys Indoor Track PCL Indoor Championships @ LeHigh University (time TBA)
  • Girls Varsity Indoor Track @ PCL Indoor Champs (Time and Location TBA)
  • Boys Freshman Basketball v. Conwell-Egan (home)
  • Boys JV Basketball v. Conwell-Egan (home)
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Conwell-Egan (home)
12
  • Girls Cheerleading UCA Nationals @ Walt Disney World
13
14
  • Ash Wednesday Liturgy
15
16
  • Girls Indoor Track DVGTCA Championships @ Lehigh University
17
  • Boys Indoor Track T&FCA of GP 52nd Meet of Champions @ Lehigh University
  • Mother/Daughter Luncheon
18
19
20
21
22
23
  • Patriot-Thon
24
25
  • Girls and Boys Indoor Track PTFCA State Championships @ Penn State University
26
27
28