Call us today: (610) 688-7610 (610) 688-7610

Attendance: (610) 902-0183 (610) 902-0183

Fall Tryout Schedule

No student Athlete may participate in tryouts without a completed PIAA form. Please click HERE to download and print the PIAA form. They can also be found under the ATHLETICS tab; FORMS heading. Please turn the completed form into the Carroll Athletic office prior to Thursday August 11, 2016.

Monday, August 15

12:00 PM

JV Football – Football/Boys Lacrosse Field
Varsity Football – Football/Boys Lacrosse Field
Girls Varsity Tennis – Cabrini University

1:00 PM

JV Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field
JV-B Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field
Varsity Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field

2:00 PM

Varsity Golf – Cobbs Creek Golf Course

5:00 PM

JV Cross Country – Archbishop Carroll High School
Varsity Cross Country – Archbishop Carroll High School
Freshman Football – Football/Boys Lacrosse Field

6:00 PM

Girls JV Volleyball – Main Gym (East)
Girls Varsity Volleyball – Main Gym (East)

6:30 PM

Boys JV Soccer – Back Field
Boys Varsity Soccer – Back Field

Tuesday, August 16

6:00 AM

Boys JV Soccer – Front Field
Boys Varsity Soccer – Front Field

6:30 AM

Girls JV Soccer – Back Field
Girls Varsity Soccer – Back Field

7:00 AM

JV Football – Football/Boys Lacrosse Field
Varsity Football – Football/Boys Lacrosse Field

8:00 AM

JV Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field
JV-B Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field
Varsity Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field

9:00 AM

Varsity Golf – Cobbs Creek Golf Course
Girls Varsity Tennis – Cabrini University

11:45 AM

Girls JV Soccer – Back Field
Girls Varsity Soccer – Back Field

5:00 PM

JV Cross Country – Archbishop Carroll High School
Varsity Cross Country – Archbishop Carroll High School
Freshman Football – Football/Boys Lacrosse Field
JV Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field
JV-B Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field
Varsity Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field

6:00 PM

Girls JV Volleyball – Main Gym (East)
Girls Varsity Volleyball – Main Gym (East)

Wednesday, August 17

6:00 AM

Boys JV Soccer – Front Field
Boys Varsity Soccer – Front Field

6:30 AM

Girls JV Soccer – Back Field
Girls Varsity Soccer – Back Field

7:00 AM

JV Football – Football/Boys Lacrosse Field
Varsity Football – Football/Boys Lacrosse Field

8:00 AM

JV Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field
JV-B Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field
Varsity Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field

9:00 AM

Varsity Golf – Cobbs Creek Golf Course
Girls Varsity Tennis – Cabrini University

11:45 AM

Girls JV Soccer – Back Field
Girls Varsity Soccer – Back Field

5:00 PM

JV Cross Country – Archbishop Carroll High School
Varsity Cross Country – Archbishop Carroll High School
Freshman Football – Football/Boys Lacrosse Field

6:00 PM

Girls JV Volleyball – Main Gym (East)
Girls Varsity Volleyball – Main Gym (East)

Thursday, August 18

6:00 AM

Boys JV Soccer – Front Field
Boys Varsity Soccer – Front Field

6:30 AM

Girls JV Soccer – Back Field
Girls Varsity Soccer – Back Field

7:00 AM

JV Football – Football/Boys Lacrosse Field
Varsity Football – Football/Boys Lacrosse Field

8:00 AM

JV Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field
JV-B Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field
Varsity Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field

9:00 AM

Girls Varsity Tennis – Cabrini University

11:45 AM

Girls JV Soccer – Back Field
Girls Varsity Soccer – Back Field

5:00 PM

JV Cross Country – Archbishop Carroll High School
Varsity Cross Country – Archbishop Carroll High School
Freshman Football – Football/Boys Lacrosse Field
JV Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field
JV-B Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field
Varsity Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field

6:00 PM

Girls JV Volleyball – Main Gym (East)
Girls Varsity Volleyball – Main Gym (East)

Friday, August 19

6:00 AM

Boys JV Soccer – Front Field
Boys Varsity Soccer – Front Field

6:30 AM

Girls JV Soccer – Back Field
Girls Varsity Soccer – Back Field

7:00 AM

JV Football – Football/Boys Lacrosse Field
Varsity Football – Football/Boys Lacrosse Field

8:00 AM

JV Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field
JV-B Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field
Varsity Field Hockey – Field Hockey/Softball Field

9:00 AM

Girls Varsity Tennis – Cabrini University

11:45 AM

Girls JV Soccer – Back Field
Girls Varsity Soccer – Back Field

5:00 PM

JV Cross Country – Archbishop Carroll High School
Varsity Cross Country – Archbishop Carroll High School
Freshman Football – Football/Boys Lacrosse Field

6:00 PM

Girls JV Volleyball – Main Gym (East)
Girls Varsity Volleyball – Main Gym (East)

Calendar

February 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Catholic Schools Week
2
  • Catholic Schools Week
  • Pep Rally
  • Boys Freshman Basketball @ Father Judge
  • Boys JV Basketball @ Father Judge
  • Girls Varsity Indoor Track @ DVGTCA Lehigh University
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Father Judge
3
  • Girls Cheerleading Viking Cheer Challenge @ Archbishop Wood HS
  • Boys Indoor Track T&FCA of GP @ Lehigh University
4
  • All Catholic Band
  • Girls Cheerleading Delco Showcase
  • Boys JV Basketball v. Lansdale Catholic (home)
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Lansdale Catholic (home)
5
  • Boys Freshman Basketball @ Lansdale Catholic
6
7
  • Girls Cheerleading UCA Nationals @ Walt Disney World
  • Girls Indoor Track Consolation Meet @ Swarthmore College
  • Swimming v. Monsignor Bonner, Archbishop Prendergast and Archbishop Wood @ Upper Darby HS
  • Boys Indoor Track T&FCA of GP Novice Meet @ Westtown HS
8
  • Junior Retreat
  • Girls Cheerleading UCA Nationals @ Walt Disney World
9
  • Girls Cheerleading UCA Nationals @ Walt Disney World
  • Boys Freshman Basketball v. Bonner-Prendie (home)
  • Boys JV Basketball @ Bonder-Prende
  • Boys Indoor Track TC&FCA of GP Last Chance Meet @ Lehigh University
  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Bonner-Prende
10
  • Girls Cheerleading UCA Nationals @ Walt Disney World
11
  • Girls Cheerleading UCA Nationals @ Walt Disney World
  • Girls and Boys Indoor Track PCL Indoor Championships @ LeHigh University (time TBA)
  • Girls Varsity Indoor Track @ PCL Indoor Champs (Time and Location TBA)
  • Boys Freshman Basketball v. Conwell-Egan (home)
  • Boys JV Basketball v. Conwell-Egan (home)
  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Conwell-Egan (home)
12
  • Girls Cheerleading UCA Nationals @ Walt Disney World
13
14
  • Ash Wednesday Liturgy
15
16
  • Girls Indoor Track DVGTCA Championships @ Lehigh University
17
  • Boys Indoor Track T&FCA of GP 52nd Meet of Champions @ Lehigh University
  • Mother/Daughter Luncheon
18
19
20
21
22
23
  • Patriot-Thon
24
25
  • Girls and Boys Indoor Track PTFCA State Championships @ Penn State University
26
27
28